Share of total supply securing the network
MANTRA Chain bonded ratio: 30.40% of total supply (−0.48pp WoW), as of .
| Week ago | Bonded ratio |
|---|---|
| 11 | 24.54% |
| 10 | 25.25% |
| 9 | 25.19% |
| 8 | 25.42% |
| 7 | 25.55% |
| 6 | 24.57% |
| 5 | 24.83% |
| 4 | 25.40% |
| 3 | 22.76% |
| 2 | 30.77% |
| 1 | 30.88% |
| 0 | 30.40% |
MANTRA Chain bonded ratio: 30.40% of total supply (−0.48pp WoW), as of .
| Week ago | Bonded ratio |
|---|---|
| 11 | 24.54% |
| 10 | 25.25% |
| 9 | 25.19% |
| 8 | 25.42% |
| 7 | 25.55% |
| 6 | 24.57% |
| 5 | 24.83% |
| 4 | 25.40% |
| 3 | 22.76% |
| 2 | 30.77% |
| 1 | 30.88% |
| 0 | 30.40% |
MANTRA Chain net stake flow for week of Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026: −33.48M MANTRA (16.24M bonded, 49.72M unbonding initiated). Unbonding period: 8 days.
| Date | Bonded | Unbonding |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | 390 K | 1,244 K |
| 2026-07-14 | 166 K | 14,060 K |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,189 K | 27,847 K |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,860 K | 6,081 K |
| 2026-07-17 | 7,930 K | 106 K |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,737 K | 306 K |
| 2026-07-19 | 972 K | 79 K |
MANTRA Chain staking APR: 20.82% weekly average (+0.40pp WoW), current 20.90%, under 16.0% inflation regime, as of .
| Week ago | APR |
|---|---|
| 11 | 19.05% |
| 10 | 19.09% |
| 9 | 18.90% |
| 8 | 19.04% |
| 7 | 18.83% |
| 6 | 19.26% |
| 5 | 24.70% |
| 4 | 25.36% |
| 3 | 26.84% |
| 2 | 24.93% |
| 1 | 20.42% |
| 0 | 20.82% |
MANTRA Chain processed 30,167 transactions during week of Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026 (+3.6% WoW). EVM share: 14.39% (+3.41pp WoW).
| Date | Cosmos | EVM | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | 3,333 | 456 | 3,789 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,184 | 443 | 3,627 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,956 | 422 | 3,378 |
| 2026-07-16 | 5,636 | 1,316 | 6,952 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,737 | 637 | 4,374 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,713 | 536 | 4,249 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,267 | 531 | 3,798 |
MANTRA Chain total fees for week of Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026: 419.33 MANTRA (−31.4% WoW), averaging 0.0139 MANTRA per transaction.
| Date | Cosmos | EVM | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | 43.2 | 7.5 | 50.7 |
| 2026-07-14 | 42.5 | 6.9 | 49.4 |
| 2026-07-15 | 40.3 | 6 | 46.3 |
| 2026-07-16 | 79.1 | 26.5 | 105.6 |
| 2026-07-17 | 48.5 | 10.8 | 59.3 |
| 2026-07-18 | 45 | 8.3 | 53.3 |
| 2026-07-19 | 46.1 | 8.7 | 54.8 |
Supply, market cap and price snapshot. Source: CoinGecko →
Allocations of MANTRA Chain's MANTRA Coin. These tokens are NOT included in Circulating Supply. View on dashboard →
As of 19/07/2026, MANTRA Chain's bonded ratio is 30.40% of total supply (~2.24B of 7.37B MANTRA), −0.48pp versus the prior week, easing modestly through a week of heavy unbonding around the v8.3.0 upgrade. Bonded ratio = bonded MANTRA divided by total supply.
MANTRA Chain's on-chain staking APR is 20.90% as of 19/07/2026, with a weekly average of 20.82% (+0.40pp WoW). The rate firmed slightly as the bonded base eased under the same 16.0% inflation regime; APR is derived from on-chain mint events.
During Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026, MANTRA Chain processed 30,167 transactions (+3.6% WoW). Of these, 4,341 were EVM transactions (+35.7% WoW) and 25,826 were Cosmos transactions (−0.4% WoW). EVM share of total tx: 14.39% (+3.41pp WoW), lifted by activity around the v8.3.0 mainnet upgrade on Jul 16.
Total fees for Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026 reached 419.33 MANTRA (−31.4% WoW), averaging 0.0139 MANTRA per transaction. EVM accounted for 17.82% of fees while contributing 14.39% of transactions.
MANTRA Chain's circulating supply is 5.45B MANTRA, total supply is 7.37B MANTRA, and maximum supply is 10.00B MANTRA. Of total existing supply, 73.97% is circulating (free float) and 26.03% remains locked under public vesting schedules.
Prop 34: "v8.3.0 MAINNET MANTRA Chain Upgrade (Expedited)" passed Jul 17, 2026 with 100.00% Yes (1,255,531,572 MANTRA) and 51.76% turnout, exceeding the 33.40% quorum threshold. It delivered a coordinated security hardening across the chain's state-processing layer, including embedded Cosmos components. The prior passed proposal was Prop 33: "v8.2.0 MAINNET MANTRA Chain Upgrade", which passed Jun 9, 2026 with 99.97% Yes votes (723,218,269 MANTRA).